Cadaver / Ultrasound Workshop / Non Cadeveric Lab Station

Cadaver Workshop – Sunday, November 10 (8.00 AM – 12)
Mount Sinai, New York (bus transfer is provided)

Directors

Sudhir Diwan, MD
Christopher Gharibo, MD
Karina Gritsenko, MD
Yury Khelemsky, MD
Scott Woska, MD

Stations  (attendees rotate through each station – 35-minute rotations)

Station 1 – Advanced Anatomical Lead Placement for 10kHz Spinal Cord Stimulation
Faculty: Sean Li, MD, Scott Woska, MD

Station 2 – Advanced Techniques in Anatomical Based Spinal Cord Stimulation and Surgical Implantation
Faculty: Doug Beall, MD, Harry Sukumaran, MD

Station 3 – Minimally Invasive procedures for Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
Faculty: Leonardo Kapural, MD, PhD, Dawood Sayed, MD

Station 4 – Peripheral Nerve Stimulation
Faculty: Dipan Patel, MD, Saurabh Dang, MD, Mike Mizrahi, DO

Station 5 – Peripheral Nerve Stimulation
Faculty: Andrea Trescot, MD, Rhanda Jafar, MD

Station 6 – Site Specific Catheter Injections
Faculty: Gabor B. Racz, MD, Miles Day, MD

Station 7 – Spinal Cord Stimulation for Low Back or Lower Extremity Pain
Faculty: Kenneth B. Chapman, MD, Youseff Josephson, MD

Cadaver Workshop venue address:
Center for Anatomy and Functional Morphology, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
One Gustave L.  Levy Place, New York, NY 10029

Bus transfer is provided to Mount Sinai and back to the hotel. Bus will leave at 6.30 AM from Hyatt Regency Jersey City. Meeting point at the hotel lobby at 6:15 AM.

If coming independently please plan on using the entrance for the Addenburg Building off of 5th Avenue and 101st Street.  Attendees should not arrive before 7:30 AM or after 8:15 AM.

Ultrasound Workshop – Sunday, November 10 (8.30-12.00)
Hudson Ballroom, Hyatt Regency Jersey City

Directors

Steve M. Aydin, DO
George Chang-Chien, MD

Faculty

Steve M. Aydin, DO
George Chang-Chien, MD
Grant H. Chen, MD
Gerry DeGregoris, MD
Brian Durkin, DO
Amit Gulati, MD
Charles de Oliviera, MD
Agnes Stogicza, MD

Program
08:30-11:00 AM   Session 1-4
11:00-12:00 PM   Session 5 – Free Rotation Time/Practice

Station 1 – Hip, Knee, Ankle Joints / Amit Gulati, MD and Grant H. Chen, MD
Station 2 – Lumbar spine, Pelvis, Sacrum, and SI joints / Charles de Oliviera, MD and Steve M. Aydin, DO
Station 3 – Shoulder (SA, GH, Biceps, AC), and Cervical Spine / Agnes Stogicza, MD and George Chang-Chien, MD
Station 4 – Elbow, Hand, and Wrist / Gerry DeGregoris, MD and Brian Durkin, DO

 

SPR Station – Sunday, November 10 (8.30-12.30 PM)
Holland Room 1, Hyatt Regency Jersey City – Free of charge

Gel Model – Ultrasound Peripheral Nerve Stimulation
No CME Credit Hours Available for this Session

Sign up for the SPR Station please email to: vamos@congressline.hu



PLATINUM SPONSOR


DIAMOND SPONSOR


GOLD SPONSORS


SILVER SPONSORS


BRONZE SPONSORS



PLATINUM SPONSOR


DIAMOND SPONSOR


GOLD SPONSORS


SILVER SPONSORS


BRONZE SPONSORS